Kind

Monaco Power of Positive Impact Summit

07:40
-
07:45

Breakfast Welcome
M. BOUQUIER - Monaco Private Label
C. MOORE - Monaco Ambassadors Club
C. DHONDT - CREM
A. NEIL - Broadcaster/Publisher of GB News & The Spectator Magazine Group

Programme général

Speaker:
M. BOUQUIER
C. MOORE
C. DHONDT
A. NEIL

07:50
-
08:35

Bush fires, floods & pandemic how has Australia coped?
M. BOUQUIER MPL
A. NEIL Broadcaster/Publisher
O. WENDEN FPA2
T. FLANNERY Climate change commission
A. CANNON Consul of Monaco

Programme général

Speaker:
T. FLANNERY
O. WENDEN
A. CANON
Moderator:
M. BOUQUIER
A. NEIL

08:40
-
08:50

Welcome remarks from Jean Castellini Finances Minister of Monaco
J. CASTELLINI - Finance Minister of Monaco

Programme général

Speaker:
J. CASTELLINI

08:55
-
09:00

Opening comments
A. NEIL – Broadcaster and Publisher of GB News and The Spectator Magazine Group

Programme général

Speaker:
A. NEIL

09:05
-
09:30

How Asia is chartering the path forward
CC. TUNG General Honorary Consul of Monaco-Hong Kong
R. SHAPIRO CAPS Co-Founder/Chief Executive
O. WENDEN CEO Prince Albert II of Monaco Foundation

Programme général

Moderator:
C. TUNG
Speaker:
O. WENDEN
R. SHAPIRO

09:35
-
09:55

Keynote interview: Major geo-political trends
A. NEIL – Broadcaster and Publisher of GB News and The Spectator Magazine Group

Programme général

Speaker:
A. NEIL

10:00
-
10:35

Net-Zero 2050: The Role of clean Tech Innovation
J. FRYDMAN - Honorary Consul of Monaco in Stockholm
A. METTLER - Vice-President for Europe, Breakthrough Energy

Programme général

Moderator:
J. FRYDMAN
Speaker:
A. METTLER

10:40
-
11:15

Monaco’ Impact investing solutions
N.CHIAPPORI Monaco Finance Department
S.DESVERVAY PLEION SAM
P.BESSON FENCIKOVA SG Private Banking
F.GEERTS Rothschild & Co
D.PAYIATAKIS Barclays

Programme général

Speaker:
D. PAYIATAKIS
S. DESVERNAY
F. GEERTS
P. BESSON FENCIKOVA
Moderator:
N. CHIAPPORI

11:20
-
12:05

Innovations World leaders: The phenomenal Israel Eco-system
I.BECK Honorary Consul of Monaco in Israel
M.KAUFMAN CEO of Fiverr
E.WALDMAN CEO of Mellanox
R.SAMUEL CEO of Kornit Digital

Programme général

Speaker:
M. KAUFMAN
E. WALDMAN
R. SAMUEL
Moderator:
I. BECK

12:10
-
12:30

Keynote Interview: The challenge of cyber security
M. CICUREL - Founder of La Maison, a club of Multimillionaire investors & a fund dedicated to Israeli Technology Growth Stage Companies

Programme général

Speaker:
M. CICUREL

12:35
-
13:10

ESG criteria Monaco Finance
N. CHIAPPORI Monaco Finance Department
V. LEGGET UBP
J. GENIN Monaco Asset Management
S. HERPE CFM Indosuez
A. FALCO UBS

Programme général

Speaker:
S. HERPE
A. FALCO
J. GENIN
V. LEGGET
Moderator:
N. CHIAPPORI

13:15
-
13:25

Keynote interview: Monaco Yacht Club, a global communication platform boosting yachting’s energetic transition
B. D’ALESSANDRI - Monaco Yacht Club’s General Secretary

Programme général

Speaker:
B. D'ALESSANDRI

13:30
-
14:15

Panel Poland: From necessary ingredients to positive action
T. WARDYNSKI - Honorary Consul of Monaco in Poland
M. LUKSZA, Computer scientist
M. SADOWSKI, CEO at startup Hub Poland

Programme général

Speaker:
M. SADOWSKI
M. LUKSZA
Moderator:
T. WARDYNDSKI

14:20
-
15:05

Global Entrepreneurship & circular economy
A. ECONOMOU - YPO Global Chairman
P. SIEWERT - Managing Director & Partner for Carlyle Group
C. FREEMAN - Managing Partner & Co-CEO of SecondMuse

Programme général

Moderator:
A. ECONOMOU
Speaker:
C. FREEMAN
P. SIEWERT

15:10
-
15:30

Keynote interview: Sustainable High Performance – Lifelong journey to success
M. HAKKINEN - F1 World Champion
A. HINTSA - CEO of Hintsa Performance

Programme général

Speaker:
A. HINTSA
M. HAKKINEN

15:35
-
15:55

Keynote interview: The art of investing in art during Covid times
Baron S. DE PURY - Swiss auctioneer, art dealer, curator, collector, DJ and photographer

Programme général

Speaker:
S. DE PURY

16:00
-
16:30

Why Circular Economy will be the major business challenge?
J.P. MULLER International University Monaco M. TAISHOFF MBA Program
K. SOUFANI IUM Adjunct Faculty
C. LIM Blue Oceans Partners

Programme général

Speaker:
M. TAISHOFF
K. SOUFANI
C. LIM
Moderator:
J. MULLER

16:35
-
17:20

Young generations’ vision
A.GARCIA -MPL YL
I.BUSTAMANTE -Hello Suna, Femtech
M.ESPINOSA -Neo Educate
O.HOMBERG - Boston micro-greens
B.FEDOROFF -E-Sport
S.ROEL -ParaFi Capital

Programme général

Speaker:
S. ROEL
I. BUSTAMANTE SUÁREZ
M. ESPINOSA PEETERS
O. HOMBERG
B. FEDOROFF
Moderator:
A. GARCIA

17:25
-
18:10

Women Entrepreneurship
A. GARCIA Director MPL YL
J. JUST (Co-)Founder at PEAK6 Investments LP & Poker Powher
N. LAPOINTE CEO of Evil Geniuses
E. LYDON Managing Director of Poker Powher

Programme général

Moderator:
A. GARCIA
Speaker:
J. JUST
N. LAPOINTE JAMESON
E. LYDON

18:15
-
19:00

Disruptive innovations
J.DE BONTIN / B.ORUM / D.SALUJA / I.YADIGAROGLU Capricorn Investment Group
J.HAAR Community Investment Management
R.RYAN Aristata Capital
J.SINGH QuantumScape

Programme général

Speaker:
J. SINGH
J. HAAR
D. SALUJA
I. YADIGAROGLU
R. RYAN
W. ORUM
Moderator:
J. DE BONTIN

19:05
-
19:10

Keynote address: H.S.H. Prince Albert II of Monaco

Programme général

19:15
-
19:40

Keynote interview: The Princess Grace Foundation – USA
B. CARLETON - CEO of the Princess Grace Foundation USA and Grace Influential.

Programme général

Speaker:
B. CARLETON

19:45
-
19:55

Perrier-Jouët Champagne Closing remarks
M. BOUQUIER - Monaco Private Label
S. FRERSON - Maison Perrier-Jouët’s Cellar Master

Programme général

Speaker:
M. BOUQUIER
S. FRERSON